Beauty lab · Mar Roukoz

Step into your best look

Hair, colour, nails, makeup, lashes, skincare and laser at K-Lounge The Beauty Lab. Bridal perfection, every day of the week.

Bridal

Hair, makeup and skin treatment for your day

10 to 8

Seven days a week

WhatsApp

We confirm every detail with you

L'Oréal

Majirel and Inoa colour

Mar Roukoz

Dahr El Hussein, Dekwaneh

Services

What would you like?

Pick a service and a free time, and add a note if you like. We go over the details and the price with you on WhatsApp.

Brushing & Styling

Brushing straight or wavy, styling, bangs. Walk in any time, no booking needed.

60 min

Walk-in, no booking needed

Trim & Haircut

A trim or a new cut, bangs included.

45 min

Hair Coloring

Roots or full colour, Majirel or Inoa, toner.

2 h

Highlights & Balayage

Highlights, lowlights and balayage.

3 h

Hair Transformation

A new look: colour, cut and styling together.

3 h

Hair Treatment

Brazilian blowout, scalp treatment, masks and the K-Lounge treatment.

90 min

Hair Extensions

All types and colours: fitting, fixing, removal or rental.

90 min

Prices

Our price list

From our printed price list. We confirm the final price with you on WhatsApp.

Hair

  • BrushingFrom $10
  • Haircut / Trim$35
  • Bangs$15
  • StylingFrom $35
  • Bridal stylingUpon consultation

Coloring

  • Roots color MajirelFrom $40
  • Roots color InoaFrom $45
  • Full color MajirelFrom $65
  • Full color InoaFrom $75
  • Toner$25
  • Highlights / LowlightsFrom $100

Hair treatments

  • Brazilian blowoutFrom $100
  • Scalp advance treatment$20
  • L'Oréal mask$25
  • K-Lounge special treatment$35

Hair extensions

  • Hair extensionsUpon consultation
  • Extensions removal / fixing$1
  • Extensions rental$50

Nails

  • Manicure$10
  • Pedicure$15
  • Pose$5
  • Gelish$20
  • Rubber$20
  • Rubber + Gelish$25
  • Gelish pedicure$20
  • Gel$45
  • Full set gel$60
  • Polygel$70
  • Gel refillFrom $30
  • Artificial nails$15
  • Paraffin manicure$6
  • Paraffin pedicure$8
  • Soak off$5
  • Add designFrom $1

Makeup

  • Full makeup$80
  • Prom makeup$60
  • Eye makeup$50
  • Eyeliner$10
  • Full lashes$10
  • Individual lash application$15

Lashes

  • Classic full set$50
  • Silky lashes$60
  • Lash refillFrom $25
  • Lash lifting$25
  • Eyebrow lifting$20
  • Add volume$10
  • Add tint$5

Waxing

  • Upper lip$3
  • Eyebrows$10
  • Underarms$7
  • Full arms$10
  • Half arms$8
  • Full legs$20
  • Half legs$10
  • Back or belly$10
  • Full bikini$15
  • Bikini line$5
  • Full body$50

Skincare

  • Hydrafacial$45
  • Deep cleansing$40
  • Mini facial$30
  • Carbon laser face$25
  • Carbon laser (elbows / knees / underarms)$15
  • Pure vitamin C facial$35
  • MicroneedlingFrom $45
  • K-Lounge special facial treatment$45
  • Bridal facial packageUpon consultation

Women's laser

  • Upper lip and chin$5
  • Full face$15
  • Underarms$10
  • Full arms$15
  • Half arms$8
  • Full legs$25
  • Half legs$18
  • Back or belly$15
  • Bikini line$10
  • Full bikini$20
  • Brazilian$25
  • Full body$70

Men's laser

  • Neck and chin$15
  • Underarms$12
  • Full arms$25
  • Full legs$35
  • Belly and chest$25
  • Shoulders and back$20
  • Full bodyFrom $100

Celebrating

One year of K-Lounge ✨🥂

A year of beauty, passion, unforgettable moments, and so many beautiful memories. 🤍

To our amazing clients, our incredible team, and everyone who believed in us from day one — thank you for being part of our journey.

Here’s to one beautiful year, and to many more to come. 🥂✨

In the lab

Watch the work

Bridal looks
Bridal styling
Colour
Waves

K-Lounge

Why K-Lounge

Bridal perfection

Hair, makeup, nails and skin for your day, planned with you in one place.

One lab, every service

Hair, colour, extensions, nails, lashes, waxing, facials and laser, under one roof in Mar Roukoz.

Book in a minute

Pick a service and a free time. We confirm the details with you on WhatsApp and remind you before you come.

The lab

Inside K-Lounge

K-Lounge The Beauty Lab is a full beauty salon in Dahr El Hussein, Mar Roukoz: hair, colour and extensions, nails, makeup, lashes, waxing, skincare and laser hair removal, under one roof.

Brides are our speciality. Hair styling, makeup and a bridal facial for the day, planned with you in a consultation.

Pick what you would like and a time that is free. We confirm the details and the price with you on WhatsApp, and remind you before you come.

  • Hair & colour
  • Extensions
  • Bridal
  • Nails
  • Makeup
  • Lashes
  • Skincare
  • Laser

Ready for your next look?

Choose your service and a time that is free. It takes a minute.

FAQ

Good to know

How do I book?

Pick a service and a free time, then confirm with your name and phone number. We message you on WhatsApp to go over the details, and you get a reminder before you come. Nothing is paid online.

How much does it cost?

It depends on what you choose: the length of your hair, the colour, the set, the areas. Once you book, we tell you the price on WhatsApp before your appointment.

What if I am not sure which service to pick?

Pick the closest one and write what you have in mind in the notes. We sort out the details with you on WhatsApp.

Can I book several services together?

Yes, within the same team: a colour with a treatment, a manicure with a pedicure, a facial with laser or waxing. Hair and nails are two bookings, made one after the other.

Do you do brides?

Yes, it is our speciality. Book a Bridal Consultation under Bridal Packages: we listen to what you want for your day, hair, makeup and skin, and build your package with you.

Do I need to book a brushing?

No. Brushing and styling is walk-in: come any time during opening hours.

Can I send a picture of the look I want?

Yes. On colour, highlights, extensions, nails and makeup you can add an inspiration photo after you book, and leave us a note.

Where are you?

Dahr El Hussein, Mar Roukoz, Dekwaneh. The map is below, and you can send a WhatsApp to 76 591 952 for directions.

When are you open?

Every day, 10am to 8pm. Nails are Monday to Saturday. The times on the booking list are the ones actually free.

Hours

Opening hours

Every day, 10am to 8pm. Nails Monday to Saturday.

  • Monday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Sunday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Find us

Mar Roukoz, Dekwaneh

Dahr El Hussein, Mar Roukoz, Dekwaneh

Dahr El Hussein, Mar Roukoz.

Open in Google Maps